User comments for Marianna (Usage Only)

1
The name Marianna was given to 339 girls born in the US in 2016.
More than 99.9 percent of people with the first name Marianna are female.
― Anonymous User  6/7/2017
1
With 28 621 bearers, Marianna is the 46th most common feminine name in Hungary. (01/01/2016).
HerculePoirot  9/2/2016
1
It´s also the Czech and Slovak form.
Nickname: Maria, Marjánka, Marka, Riana.
Karcoolka  6/24/2007
2
It is also a Polish name. [noted -ed]
asz  9/12/2006

Add a Comment

Comments are left by users of this website. They are not checked for accuracy.