View Namesake: Jan Vermeer


 History
Jan Vermeer
GIVEN NAME(S): Jan, John, Johannes
SURNAME(S): Vermeer
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1632
DEATH DATE: 1675 December 15
DESCRIPTION: Dutch Baroque painter.
CATEGORIES
Notable Artists
TYPE: painter
ALSO KNOWN AS
Johannes Vermeer
John