View Namesake: Claude Debussy


 History
Claude Debussy
GIVEN NAME(S): Claude, Achille
SURNAME(S): Debussy
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1862 August 22
BIRTH PLACE: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France
DEATH DATE: 1918 March 25
DEATH PLACE: Paris, France
DESCRIPTION: French composer.
CATEGORIES
Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Achille-Claude Debussy