Chuck Berry

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Chuck, Charles, Edward, Anderson
SURNAME(S): Berry
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1926 October 18
BIRTH PLACE: St. Louis, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2017 March 18
DEATH PLACE: Wentzville, the United States
DESCRIPTION: American Rock musician.

Categories

Rock and Roll Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: musician
YEAR: 1986
Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: rock

Also Known As

Charles Edward Anderson Berry