View Namesake: Tina Turner


 History
Tina Turner
GIVEN NAME(S): Tina, Anna, Mae
SURNAME(S): Turner, Bullock
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1939 November 26
BIRTH PLACE: Nutbush, the United States
DESCRIPTION: American Rock musician.
CATEGORIES
Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: rock
ALSO KNOWN AS
Anna Mae Bullock