Bob Dylan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Bob, Robert, Allen
SURNAME(S): Dylan, Zimmerman
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1941 May 24
BIRTH PLACE: Duluth, the United States
DESCRIPTION: American folk musician.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: folk
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 2016
Title Characters
TYPE: song
YEAR: 1968
TITLE: Bob Dylan Blues
CREATOR: Syd Barrett

Also Known As

Robert Allen Zimmerman