Pierre Abélard

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pierre, Peter
SURNAME(S): Abélard, Abelard
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1079
DEATH DATE: 1142 April 21
DESCRIPTION: French philosopher.

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: philosopher

Also Known As

Peter Abelard