Lord Byron

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): George, Gordon
SURNAME(S): Byron
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1788 January 22
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1824 April 19
DESCRIPTION: English poet.

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: poet

Also Known As

George Gordon Byron