Lucy Maud Montgomery

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Lucy, Maud
SURNAME(S): Montgomery
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1874 November 30
BIRTH PLACE: New London, Canada
DEATH DATE: 1942 April 24
DEATH PLACE: Toronto, Canada
DESCRIPTION: Canadian author.

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

L. M. Montgomery