View Namesake: Tim Hunt


 History
Tim Hunt
GIVEN NAME(S): Tim, Richard, Timothy
SURNAME(S): Hunt
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1943 February 19
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 2001.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: medicine
YEAR: 2001
ALSO KNOWN AS
Richard Timothy Hunt