View Namesake: Albert Spalding


 History
Albert Spalding
GIVEN NAME(S): Albert, Al
SURNAME(S): Spalding
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1850 September 2
DEATH DATE: 1915 September 9
DESCRIPTION: Baseball player with Chicago NL.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: baseball
YEAR: 1939
Notable Professional Athletes
TYPE: baseball
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Al Spalding