Walt Bellamy

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Walt, Walter, Jones
SURNAME(S): Bellamy
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1939 July 24
BIRTH PLACE: New Bern, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2013 November 2
DEATH PLACE: College Park, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Basketball player.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 1993
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1960
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Walter Jones Bellamy Jr.