Hal Greer

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Hal, Harold, Everett
SURNAME(S): Greer
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1936 June 26
BIRTH PLACE: Huntington, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2018 April 14
DEATH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Basketball player.

Categories

Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 1981
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Harold Everett Greer