Bob Kurland

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Bob, Robert, Albert
SURNAME(S): Kurland
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1924 December 23
BIRTH PLACE: St. Louis, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2013 September 29
DEATH PLACE: Sanibel Island, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Basketball player.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 1961
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Robert Albert Kurland