Bill Russell

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Bill, William, Felton
SURNAME(S): Russell
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1934 February 12
BIRTH PLACE: Monroe, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Basketball player.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 1974
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1956
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
William Felton Russell