Pelé

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pelé, Edson
SURNAME(S): Arantes, do Nascimento
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1940 October 23
BIRTH PLACE: Três Corações, Brazil
DESCRIPTION: Soccer player with Brazil - Forward - 1958/1962/1966/1970.

Categories

Notable Athletes
TYPE: soccer
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Edson Arantes do Nascimento