View Namesake: Ronaldo


 History
Ronaldo
GIVEN NAME(S): Ronaldo, Luís
SURNAME(S): Nazário, de Lima
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1976 September 18
BIRTH PLACE: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
DESCRIPTION: Soccer player with Brazil - Forward - 1994/1998.
CATEGORIES
Notable Athletes
TYPE: soccer
TEAM:
POSITION: Striker
ALSO KNOWN AS
Ronaldo Luís Nazário de Lima