View Namesake: Aliya Mustafina


 History
Aliya Mustafina
GIVEN NAME(S): Aliya, Алия
SURNAME(S): Mustafina, Мустафина
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1994 September 30
BIRTH PLACE: Yegoryevsk, Russia
DESCRIPTION: Aliya Mustafina is a Russian artistic gymnast who is the 2012 Olympic uneven bars champion. Mustafina was the most decorated gymnast, male or female, at the 2012 Summer Olympics, having won four medals including the silver in the team all-around, the bronze in the individual all-around final, the gold in the uneven bars final, and the bronze in the floor final.
CATEGORIES
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 2012
SPORT: gymnastics
COUNTRY: Russia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 2012
SPORT: gymnastics
COUNTRY: Russia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
SPORT: gymnastics
COUNTRY: Russia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 2012
SPORT: gymnastics
COUNTRY: Russia
ALSO KNOWN AS
Алия Мустафина