View Namesake: Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge


 History
Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge
GIVEN NAME(S): Catherine, Kate
SURNAME(S): Middleton
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1982 January 9
BIRTH PLACE: Reading, the United Kingdom
DESCRIPTION: Catherine is the wife of Prince William, Duke of Cambridge.
CATEGORIES
Other Royalty
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 2011-
PLACE: United Kingdom
NOTABILITY: notable in category
ALSO KNOWN AS
Catherine Middleton
Kate Middleton