Marie of Denmark

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Marie, Agathe, Odile
SURNAME(S): Cavallier
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1976 February 6
BIRTH PLACE: Paris, France
DESCRIPTION: Princess Marie is the second wife of Prince Joachim of Denmark.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 2008-
PLACE: Denmark

Also Known As

Marie Agathe Odile Cavallier