Máxima

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Máxima
SURNAME(S): Zorreguieta, Cerruti
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1971 May 17
BIRTH PLACE: Buenos Aires, Argentina
DESCRIPTION: Queen Máxima is the wife of Willem-Alexander, King of the Netherlands.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: queen consort
YEARS: 2013-
PLACE: Netherlands

Also Known As

Máxima Zorreguieta Cerruti