Aleksandra of Russia

GIVEN NAME(S): Aleksandra, Alix, Alexandra
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1872 June 6
DEATH DATE: 1918 July 17
DESCRIPTION: Wife of Tsar Nikolai II of Russia.


Other Royalty
TYPE: empress consort
YEARS: 1894-1917
PLACE: Russia
NOTABILITY: notable in category
Other Royalty
NAME: Alix of Hesse and by Rhine
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 1872-1894
PLACE: Hesse

Also Known As

Alexandra of Russia