View Namesake: Queen Sofía of Spain


 History
Queen Sofía of Spain
GIVEN NAME(S): Sofía, Sophia
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1938 November 2
CATEGORIES
Other Royalty
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 1938-1962
PLACE: Greece and Denmark
Other Royalty
TYPE: queen consort
YEARS: 1975-
PLACE: Spain
ALSO KNOWN AS
Princess Sophia of Greece and Denmark