View Namesake: Catherine of Aragon


 History
Catherine of Aragon
GIVEN NAME(S): Catherine, Katherine, Catalina
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1485 December 16
DEATH DATE: 1536 January 7
DESCRIPTION: Catherine was the first wife of King Henry VIII of England
CATEGORIES
Other Royalty
TYPE: queen consort
YEARS: 1509-1533
PLACE: England
ALSO KNOWN AS
Catalina de Aragón
Katherine