View Namesake: Franz Joseph I


 History
Franz Joseph I
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1830 August 18
DEATH DATE: 1916 November 21
CATEGORIES
Austrian Dukes and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1848-1916
Bohemian Kings
NAME: František Josef I
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1848-1916
Hungarian Kings and Queens
NAME: Ferenc József I
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1848-1916
Fictional Characters from Plays and Musicals
TYPE: character
YEAR: 1992
PLAY: Elisabeth
AUTHOR: Michael Kunze
NOTABILITY: not particularly notable
ALSO KNOWN AS
Francis Joseph