View Namesake: Princess Margaret


 History
Princess Margaret
GIVEN NAME(S): Margaret, Rose
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1930 August 21
DEATH DATE: 2002 February 9
CATEGORIES
Other Royalty
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 1930-2002
PLACE: United Kingdom
ALSO KNOWN AS
Princess Margaret Rose