View Namesake: Natasha Rostova


 History
Natasha Rostova
GIVEN NAME(S): Natasha, Natalya
SURNAME(S): Rostova
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1792
FICTIONAL: yes
CATEGORIES
Fictional Characters from Books
TYPE: character
YEAR: 1869
BOOK: War and Peace
AUTHOR: Leo Tolstoy
ALSO KNOWN AS
Countess Natalya "Natasha" Ilyinichna Rostova