View Namesake: Frank Forde


 History
Frank Forde
GIVEN NAME(S): Frank, Francis, Michael
SURNAME(S): Forde
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1890 July 18
DEATH DATE: 1983 January 28
DESCRIPTION: He was the shortest serving Prime Minister in Australia's history, being in office for only eight days
CATEGORIES
Australian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1945
ALSO KNOWN AS
Francis Michael Forde