View Namesake: John McEwen


 History
John McEwen
GIVEN NAME(S): John, Black, Jack
SURNAME(S): McEwen
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1900 March 29
DEATH DATE: 1980 November 20
CATEGORIES
Australian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1967-1968
ALSO KNOWN AS
Black Jack