Kim Campbell

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Kim, Avril, Phædra, Douglas
SURNAME(S): Campbell
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1947 March 10
BIRTH PLACE: Canada
DESCRIPTION: First female Prime Minister of Canada.

Categories

Canadian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1993

Also Known As

Avril Phædra Douglas Campbell