"Sugar" Ray Robinson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ray, Walker
SURNAME(S): Robinson, Smith
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1921 May 3
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DEATH DATE: 1989 April 12
DEATH PLACE: Los Angeles, the United States

Categories

Notable Athletes
TYPE: boxing
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Walker Smith Jr.