Sam Shepard

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sam, Samuel, Shepard
SURNAME(S): Shepard, Rogers
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1943 November 5
BIRTH PLACE: Fort Sheridan, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2017 July 27
DEATH PLACE: Midway, the United States
CATEGORIES
Pulitzer Award Winners
TYPE: winner
YEAR: 1979
WORK: Buried Child
Notable Writers
TYPE: playwright
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actor
ALSO KNOWN AS
Samuel Shepard Rogers III