Marilyn Monroe

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Marilyn, Norma, Jeane
SURNAME(S): Monroe, Mortenson
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1926 June 1
BIRTH PLACE: Los Angeles, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1962 August 5
DEATH PLACE: Brentwood, the United States
CATEGORIES
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actress
Title Characters
TYPE: book
YEAR: 2010
TITLE: The Life and Opinions of Maf the Dog, and of His Friend Marilyn Monroe
CREATOR: Andrew O'Hagan
ALSO KNOWN AS
Norma Jeane Mortenson