View Namesake: Gaston Doumergue


 History
Gaston Doumergue
GIVEN NAME(S): Gaston, Pierre, Paul, Henri
SURNAME(S): Doumergue
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1863 August 1
BIRTH PLACE: Aigues-Vives, France
DEATH DATE: 1937 June 18
DEATH PLACE: Aigues-Vives, France
CATEGORIES
French Presidents
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1924-1931
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1913-1914
PLACE: France
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1934
PLACE: France
ALSO KNOWN AS
Pierre-Paul-Henri-Gaston Doumergue