View Namesake: Dan Emmett


 History
Dan Emmett
GIVEN NAME(S): Dan, Daniel, Decatur
SURNAME(S): Emmett
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1815 October 29
BIRTH PLACE: Mount Vernon, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1904 June 28
DEATH PLACE: Mount Vernon, the United States
CATEGORIES
Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Daniel Decatur Emmett