View Namesake: Angela Morley


 History
Angela Morley
GIVEN NAME(S): Angela, Walter
SURNAME(S): Morley, Stott
GENDER: Unknowable/Ambiguous
BIRTH DATE: 1924 March 10
BIRTH PLACE: Leeds, the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 2009 January 14
DEATH PLACE: Scottsdale, the United States
CATEGORIES
Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Walter Stott