Cat Stevens

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Cat, Yusuf, Steven, Demetre
SURNAME(S): Stevens, Georgiou, Islam
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1948 July 21
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: rock

Also Known As

Steven Demetre Georgiou
Yusuf Islam