Jean-Baptiste Lully

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, Baptiste, Giovanni, Battista
SURNAME(S): Lully, Lulli
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1632 November 28
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: 1687 March 22

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:

Also Known As

Giovanni Battista Lulli