Feg Murray

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Feg, Frederic, Seymour
SURNAME(S): Murray
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1894 May 15
BIRTH PLACE: San Francisco, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1973 July 16
DEATH PLACE: Carmel, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1920
EVENT: 110 m hurdles
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Frederic Seymour Murray