Chris Hoy

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Chris, Christopher, Andrew
SURNAME(S): Hoy
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1976 March 23
BIRTH PLACE: Edinburgh, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 2000
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2004
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: cycling - track
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Notable Athletes
TYPE: cycling
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Christopher Andrew Hoy