Maurus of Nitra

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Maurus
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: ?
DEATH DATE: c. 1075
DESCRIPTION: Bishop of Pécs.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: blessed
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

Maurus of Pécs