William of Eskhill

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): William
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1125
DEATH DATE: 1203
DESCRIPTION: Born in Paris, France. Died in Denmark.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

William of Æbelholt