Andy Murray

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Andy, Andrew, Barron
SURNAME(S): Murray
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1987 May 15
BIRTH PLACE: Glasgow, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Notable Athletes
TYPE: tennis
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Andrew Barron Murray