Sandy Neilson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sandy, Alexandra, Lynn
SURNAME(S): Neilson
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1956 March 20
BIRTH PLACE: Burbank, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: swimming - 100 m freestyle
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m medley relay
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Alexandra Lynn Neilson