Puck Oversloot

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Puck, Maria, Petronella
SURNAME(S): Oversloot
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1914 May 22
BIRTH PLACE: Rotterdam, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2009 January 7
DEATH PLACE: Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1932
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: Netherlands

Also Known As

Maria Petronella Oversloot