Volodymyr Holubnychy

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Volodymyr, Vladimir
SURNAME(S): Holubnychy, Golubnichy
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1936 June 2
BIRTH PLACE: Sumy, the Soviet Union

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1960
EVENT: 20 km walk
COUNTRY: Soviet Union
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: 20 km walk
COUNTRY: Soviet Union
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1968
EVENT: 20 km walk
COUNTRY: Soviet Union
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: 20 km walk
COUNTRY: Soviet Union

Also Known As

Vladimir Golubnichy