Fanny Rosenfeld

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Fanny, Bobbie
SURNAME(S): Rosenfeld
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1904 December 28
BIRTH PLACE: Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
DEATH DATE: 1969 November 13
DEATH PLACE: Toronto, Canada

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: 100 m
COUNTRY: Canada
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: Canada

Also Known As

Bobbie Rosenfeld