Käthe Krauss

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Käthe, Katharina, Anna
SURNAME(S): Krauss, Krauß
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1906 November 29
BIRTH PLACE: Dresden, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1970 January 9
DEATH PLACE: Mannheim, Germany

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: 100 m
COUNTRY: Germany

Also Known As

Katharina Anna Krauß