Shirley Strickland

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Shirley
SURNAME(S): Strickland, de la Hunty
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1925 July 18
BIRTH PLACE: Guildford, Australia
DEATH DATE: 2004 February 11
DEATH PLACE: Perth, Australia

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: 100 m
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: 100 m
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1956
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: Australia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1956
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Australia

Also Known As

Shirley de la Hunty