Karin Balzer

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Karin
SURNAME(S): Balzer, Richert
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1938
BIRTH PLACE: Magdeburg, Germany

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Unified Team of Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: 100 m hurdles
COUNTRY: East Germany

Also Known As

Karin Richert